Arnold Clark Scottish Rally 1983
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1980 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2021 2022 2023 (24)
- Date 11. - 14. June 1983
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- www http://www.scottishrally.co.uk/
- Host RSAC Motorsport Limited Board
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Last updated 3 May 2021 - 17:20:47 UTC
- Mapped by Steve Rennie
- Related rallies
Championships
Advertisement
Itinerary
Saturday 11. June 1983 show in map | |||||
Ceremonial Start (Glasgow - George Square) | 17:01 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Bellahouston Park 1 | ?.?? km | 17:15 |
|
|
SS 2 | Succoth Range | ?.?? km | 18:39 | ||
SS 3 | Rest And Be Thankful | ?.?? km | 19:00 |
|
|
SS 4 | Minard | ?.?? km | 20:00 | ||
SS 5 | Knapdale | ?.?? km | 20:30 | ||
SS 6 | Inverliever | ?.?? km | 21:38 | ||
SS 7 | Inverinian | ?.?? km | 21:57 | ||
build | Service A (Connel) | 22:40 |
|
||
SS 8 | Barcaldine | ?.?? km | 23:00 | ||
SS 9 | Glencoe | ?.?? km | 23:59 | ||
Sunday 12. June 1983 show in map | |||||
Regrouping (Fort William - Grand Hotel) | 00:40 |
|
|||
SS 10 | Leanachan | ?.?? km | 02:11 | ||
SS 11 | Glenloy | ?.?? km | 02:41 | ||
SS 12 | Mandally | ?.?? km | 03:28 | ||
SS 13 | Glengarry | ?.?? km | 03:38 | ||
SS 14 | Inchnacardoch | ?.?? km | 04:27 | ||
SS 15 | Glenurquhart | ?.?? km | 05:23 | ||
SS 16 | Corrimoney | ?.?? km | 05:42 | ||
SS 17 | Glenaffric | ?.?? km | 06:22 | ||
SS 18 | Guisahan | ?.?? km | 06:47 |
|
|
SS 19 | Ord Hill | ?.?? km | 08:00 |
|
|
Regrouping (Inverness) | 08:20 |
|
|||
SS 20 | Inshriach | ?.?? km | 11:00 |
|
|
SS 21 | Errochty | ?.?? km | 12:40 | ||
SS 22 | Drummond Hill | ?.?? km | 13:40 | ||
SS 23 | Fonab | ?.?? km | 14:33 | ||
SS 24 | Craigvinean | ?.?? km | 15:05 | ||
SS 25 | Ladywell | ?.?? km | 15:27 | ||
SS 26 | Keillour | ?.?? km | 16:14 | ||
SS 27 | Bellahouston Park 2 | ?.?? km | 18:15 |
|
|
Park Fermé (Glasgow) | 18:30 |
|
|||
Monday 13. June 1983 show in map | |||||
SS 28 | Elibank | ?.?? km | 11:10 | ||
SS 29 | Yair | ?.?? km | 11:44 | ||
build | Service B (Selkirk) | 12:00 |
|
||
SS 30 | Craik | ?.?? km | 12:54 | ||
SS 31 | Castle O'er | ?.?? km | 13:30 | ||
SS 32 | Twiglees | ?.?? km | 13:45 | ||
SS 33 | Ae | ?.?? km | 14:58 | ||
Regrouping (Locharbriggs - Queens Hotel) | 15:30 |
|
|||
SS 34 | Dalbeattie | ?.?? km | 17:30 | ||
SS 35 | Glengap | ?.?? km | 18:30 | ||
SS 36 | Goatpark | ?.?? km | 19:25 |
|
|
SS 37 | Kirroughtree | ?.?? km | 19:40 | ||
SS 38 | Balunton | ?.?? km | 20:25 | ||
SS 39 | Drumjohn | ?.?? km | 20:30 | ||
SS 40 | Knockdon | ?.?? km | 21:07 | ||
Park Fermé (Glasgow) | 23:00 |
|
|||
Tuesday 14. June 1983 show in map | |||||
SS 41 | Garadhban | ?.?? km | 04:40 | ||
SS 42 | Loch Ard A | ?.?? km | 04:55 | ||
SS 43 | Loch Ard B | ?.?? km | 05:15 | ||
SS 44 | Achray | ?.?? km | 05:40 | ||
SS 45 | Carron | ?.?? km | 06:50 | ||
SS 46 | Kirk O'Muir | ?.?? km | 07:15 | ||
SS 47 | Glendevon | ?.?? km | 08:52 | ||
SS 48 | Blairadam | ?.?? km | 09:33 | ||
SS 49 | Knockhill (2 laps) | ?.?? km | 10:00 |
|
|
SS 50 | Devilla | ?.?? km | 10:35 | ||
Ceremonial Finish (Glasgow - George Square) | 11:45 |
|
|||
Total Special Stage Distance | 0.0km |
local time: 06:04 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down