George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989
Advertisement
General Information
- Note
-
- Results and story at https://www.rallypedia.com.au/1989-derrick/
- Previous Editions 1979 1980 1986 1987 1989 1994 1995 1997 2005 2006 2010 2012 2015 2016 2017 2018 (16)
- Date 28. October 1989
- Time Zone UTC+10
- Country Australia
- Total Length 292.9 km
- www http://www.ccrmit.com/
- Host Car Club of RMIT
- Tags Derrick, Victoria George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 route map, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 stage diagramms, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 route plot, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 specialstage maps, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 stage maps, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 stage plot, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 locations, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 charts, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 sketches, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 parcours, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 tracé, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 carte, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 percorso, George Derrick Memorial Rally 1989 mappa
- Last updated 29 September 2021 - 06:28:57 UTC
- Mapped by LFBF
Championships
Advertisement
Itinerary
Saturday 28. October 1989 show in map | |||||
Ceremonial Start (Heathcote) | 09:45 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Coppermine | 9.35 km | 09:57 |
|
|
SS 2 | One Eye | 10.21 km | 10:13 | ||
SS 3 | Deadmans Lane | 2.4 km | 10:26 |
|
|
build | Remote Service A (Redesdale Road) | 10:28 |
|
||
SS 4 | Meadow Valley | 13.7 km | 10:50 | ||
SS 5 | Wild Duck | 5.92 km | 11:06 | ||
SS 6 | Forest Drive | 2.41 km | 11:24 |
|
|
build | Service B (Heathcote) | 11:28 |
|
||
SS 7 | Tooborac Forest | 6.17 km | 11:59 | ||
SS 8 | Junction Hill | 4.76 km | 12:20 |
|
|
SS 9 | Mollisons Creek | 3.42 km | 12:29 |
|
|
build | Remote Service C (Pyalong) | 12:34 |
|
||
SS 10 | Gravel Pit | 5.11 km | 12:56 |
|
|
SS 11 | Turners Creek | 6.41 km | 13:18 |
|
|
SS 12 | Tooborac | 3.6 km | 13:30 |
|
|
build | Service D (Heathcote) | 13:47 |
|
||
SS 13 | Costerfield South | 6.89 km | 14:37 |
|
|
SS 14 | To Pavey's Dam | 16.58 km | 14:52 | ||
SS 15 | From Pavey's Dam | 10.48 km | 15:09 | ||
SS 16 | Mt. Black | 6.03 km | 15:22 | ||
build | Remote Service E (Graytown) | 15:26 |
|
||
SS 17 | Graytown | 7.23 km | 15:46 | ||
SS 18 | Cromptons Creek | 4.0 km | 15:46 |
|
|
build | Remote Service F (Costerfield) | 16:10 |
|
||
SS 19 | Damper Dam | 4.0 km | 16:23 | ||
SS 20 | Bradleys Lane | 5.18 km | 16:47 |
|
|
Start/Finish/Podium (Heathcote) | 17:00 |
|
|||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 133.85km | 100 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 133.85km | ||||
Total Liaison Distance | 159.05km | ||||
Total Rally Distance | 292.9km |
local time: 23:12 [UTC+10]
Changelog
2021/08/19 07:29 UTC, v1:Notes with link, swapped SS1 and SS2 in error
2021/08/25 06:19 UTC, v2:
Added itinerary times
2021/09/29 06:28 UTC, v3:
Added start, service, podium
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down