London International Rally 1995
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1995 2013 (2)
- Date 7. - 8. October 1995
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- Host The Southern Car Club Ltd
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Last updated 18 February 2022 - 07:27:07 UTC
- Mapped by Steve Rennie
- Related rallies
Advertisement
Itinerary
Saturday 7. October 1995 show in map | |||||
Ceremonial Start (Windsor Racecourse) | 08:00 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Swinley Park 1 | ?.?? km | 08:19 |
|
|
SS 2 | Swinley Park 2 | ?.?? km | 08:28 |
|
|
SS 3 | Longcross 1 (2 laps) | ?.?? km | 09:08 | ||
SS 4 | Alma Barracks 1 | ?.?? km | 09:42 |
|
|
SS 5 | Alma Barracks 2 | ?.?? km | 09:45 |
|
|
SS 6 | Minley Manor 1 | ?.?? km | 10:19 |
|
|
SS 7 | Minley Manor 2 | ?.?? km | 10:23 |
|
|
SS 8 | Whitmoor - Swinley Park 1 | ?.?? km | 10:49 |
|
|
SS 9 | Whitmoor - Swinley Park 2 | ?.?? km | 10:59 |
|
|
SS 10 | Longcross 2 (2 laps) | ?.?? km | 12:46 | ||
SS 11 | Brooklands 1 | ?.?? km | 13:21 |
|
|
SS 12 | Brooklands 2 | ?.?? km | 13:30 |
|
|
SS 13 | Deepcut - Alma Barracks 1 | ?.?? km | 14:15 |
|
|
SS 14 | Deepcut - Alma Barracks 2 | ?.?? km | 14:22 |
|
|
SS 15 | Crown - Swinley Park 1 | ?.?? km | 14:44 |
|
|
SS 16 | Crown - Swinley Park 2 | ?.?? km | 14:54 |
|
|
SS 17 | Ship Hill - Longcross (2 laps) | ?.?? km | 16:41 | ||
SS 18 | Minley Wood 1 | ?.?? km | 17:27 |
|
|
SS 19 | Minley Wood 2 | ?.?? km | 17:39 |
|
|
SS 20 | Bracknell - Swinley Park 1 | ?.?? km | 18:06 |
|
|
SS 21 | Bracknell - Swinley Park 2 | ?.?? km | 18:17 |
|
|
Park Fermé IN (Windsor Racecourse) | ??:?? |
|
|||
Sunday 8. October 1995 show in map | |||||
Restart (Windsor Racecourse) | 08:00 |
|
|||
SS 22 | Tower Hill - Swinley Park 1 | ?.?? km | 08:20 |
|
|
SS 23 | Tower Hill - Swinley Park 2 | ?.?? km | 08:31 |
|
|
SS 24 | Chobham - Longcross 1 (2 laps) | ?.?? km | 09:14 | ||
SS 25 | Brooklands 3 | ?.?? km | 09:50 |
|
|
SS 26 | Brooklands 4 | ?.?? km | 09:59 |
|
|
SS 27 | Purbright - Alma Barracks 1 | ?.?? km | 10:44 |
|
|
SS 28 | Purbright - Alma Barracks 2 | ?.?? km | 10:51 |
|
|
SS 29 | Hornley - Minley Wood 1 | ?.?? km | 11:27 |
|
|
SS 30 | Hornley - Minley Wood 2 | ?.?? km | 11:39 |
|
|
SS 31 | Forest - Swinley Park 1 | ?.?? km | 12:05 |
|
|
SS 32 | Forest - Swinley Park 2 | ?.?? km | 12:15 |
|
|
SS 33 | Chobham - Longcross 2 (2 laps) | ?.?? km | 12:55 | ||
Ceremonial Finish (Windsor Racecourse) | 14:00 |
|
|||
Total Special Stage Distance | 0.0km |
local time: 10:10 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down