Scottish Rally 1988
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1980 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2021 2022 2023 (24)
- Date 11. - 13. June 1988
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- www http://www.scottishrally.co.uk/
- Host RSAC Motorsport Limited Board
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Last updated 15 November 2021 - 15:15:08 UTC
- Mapped by Steve Rennie
Championships
Advertisement
Itinerary
Saturday 11. June 1988 show in map | |||||
Ceremonial Start (Glasgow Garden Festival) | 09:00 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Cardrona | 10.4 km | 11:00 | ||
SS 2 | Elibank | 19.87 km | 11:24 | ||
SS 3 | Yair | 8.22 km | 11:57 | ||
SS 4 | Craik | 13.36 km | 13:03 | ||
SS 5 | Castle O'er | 10.0 km | 13:47 | ||
SS 6 | Twiglees | 10.52 km | 14:05 | ||
SS 7 | Ae | 9.77 km | 15:13 | ||
SS 8 | Dalbeattie | 13.04 km | 16:35 | ||
build | Service A (Castle Douglas) | 17:08 |
|
||
SS 9 | Glengap | 14.74 km | 19:27 | ||
SS 10 | Clatteringshaws | 14.84 km | 20:22 | ||
SS 11 | Goat Park | 6.23 km | 20:53 | ||
SS 12 | Kirroughtree | 7.56 km | 21:12 | ||
SS 13 | Glentrool | 19.25 km | 22:04 | ||
SS 14 | Linfern | 5.34 km | 22:38 | ||
SS 15 | Knockdon | 4.25 km | 22:51 | ||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 167.39km | 47 % | |||
Sunday 12. June 1988 show in map | |||||
Park Fermé (Glasgow) | 00:44 |
|
|||
SS 16 | Bellahouston Park | 2.08 km | 13:15 |
|
|
SS 17 | Devilla | 9.93 km | 14:19 | ||
SS 18 | Blairadam | 8.13 km | 15:05 | ||
SS 19 | Knockhill | 3.07 km | 15:35 |
|
|
SS 20 | Glendevon | 8.38 km | 16:11 | ||
SS 21 | Ladywell | 4.96 km | 17:27 | ||
SS 22 | Craigvinean | 11.81 km | 17:42 | ||
SS 23 | Fonab | 6.2 km | 18:27 | ||
SS 24 | Errochty | 19.97 km | 19:09 | ||
SS 25 | Drummond Hill | 16.67 km | 20:10 | ||
build | Service B (Tyndrum) | 21:35 |
|
||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 91.2km | 26 % | |||
Monday 13. June 1988 show in map | |||||
SS 26 | Inverinian | 4.72 km | 01:15 | ||
SS 27 | Inverliever | 8.22 km | 01:31 | ||
SS 28 | Knapdale | 13.37 km | 02:27 | ||
SS 29 | Minard | 19.65 km | 02:54 | ||
SS 30 | Glencroe | 5.57 km | 04:20 | ||
SS 31 | Succoth | 4.78 km | 04:32 | ||
SS 32 | Garadhban | 5.0 km | 05:39 | ||
SS 33 | Blairvaich | 16.77 km | 05:58 | ||
SS 34 | Renagour (CANCELED) | 5.04 km | 06:19 | ||
SS 35 | Carron | 9.0 km | 07:11 | ||
SS 36 | Kirk O'Muir (CANCELED) | 4.8 km | 07:32 | ||
build | Service C (Stepps) | 08:33 |
|
||
Ceremonial Finish (Glasgow Garden Festival) | 09:30 |
|
|||
Sunday - Total Special Stage Distance | 96.92km | 27 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 355.51km |
local time: 03:49 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down