Tour of Mull 2009
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1991 1993 1994 1997 2002 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2013 2014 2015 2016 2019 2021 2022 2023 (18)
- Date 9. - 11. October 2009
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- Total Length 451.935 km
- www https://mullrally.org/
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Tags Isle of Mull Tour of Mull 2009 route map, Tour of Mull 2009 stage diagramms, Tour of Mull 2009 route plot, Tour of Mull 2009 specialstage maps, Tour of Mull 2009 stage maps, Tour of Mull 2009 stage plot, Tour of Mull 2009 locations, Tour of Mull 2009 charts, Tour of Mull 2009 sketches, Tour of Mull 2009 parcours, Tour of Mull 2009 tracé, Tour of Mull 2009 carte, Tour of Mull 2009 percorso, Tour of Mull 2009 mappa
- Last updated 31 December 2023 - 23:19:59 UTC
Advertisement
Itinerary
Friday 9. October 2009 show in map | |||||
schedule | Time Control (Tobermory - Ledaig Car Park) | 19:48 |
|
||
SS 1 | Tobermory 1 | 0.885 km | 20:00 | ||
SS 2 | Tobermory 2 | 0.885 km | 20:09 | ||
SS 3 | Glen Aros - Mishnish | 17.638 km | 20:46 | ||
SS 4 | Glen Aros - Calgary | 25.475 km | 21:37 | ||
SS 5 | Loch Tuath South | 17.863 km | 22:07 | ||
schedule | Time Control (Salen Hotel) | 22:30 |
|
||
build | Service A (Craignure) - 90min | 22:30 |
|
||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 62.746km | 27 % | |||
Saturday 10. October 2009 show in map | |||||
SS 6 | Loch Scridain 1 | 7.467 km | 00:03 | ||
SS 7 | Gribun North 1 | 13.486 km | 00:20 | ||
schedule | Time Control (Salen Hotel) | 00:41 |
|
||
schedule | Time Control (Salen Hotel) | 12:01 |
|
||
SS 8 | Loch Tuath North | 17.686 km | 12:11 | ||
SS 9 | Hill Road 1 | 6.244 km | 12:33 | ||
SS 10 | Calgary Bay | 17.574 km | 12:44 | ||
SS 11 | Hill Road 2 | 6.244 km | 13:07 | ||
SS 12 | Mishnish Lochs 1 | 10.171 km | 13:33 | ||
schedule | Time Control (Tobermory - Ledaig Car Park) | 13:48 |
|
||
schedule | Time Control (Salen Hotel) | 21:01 |
|
||
SS 13 | Loch Tuath - Calgary Bay | 36.676 km | 21:11 | ||
SS 14 | Mishnish Lochs 2 | 10.171 km | 21:55 | ||
build | Service B (Craignure) - 110min | 22:26 |
|
||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 125.719km | 54 % | |||
Sunday 11. October 2009 show in map | |||||
SS 15 | Loch Scridain 2 | 7.467 km | 00:19 | ||
SS 16 | Gribun North 2 (CANCELED) | 13.486 km | 00:36 | ||
SS 17 | Hill Road - Glen Bellart | 23.206 km | 01:18 | ||
schedule | Time Control (Tobermory - Ledaig Car Park) | 01:57 |
|
||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 44.159km | 19 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 232.624km | ||||
Total Liaison Distance | 219.311km | ||||
Total Rally Distance | 451.935km |
local time: 02:38 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down