Tour of Mull Rally 1994
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1991 1993 1994 1997 2002 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2013 2014 2015 2016 2019 2021 2022 2023 (18)
- Date 14. - 16. October 1994
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- www https://mullrally.org/
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Tags Isle of Mull Tour of Mull Rally 1994 route map, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 stage diagramms, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 route plot, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 specialstage maps, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 stage maps, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 stage plot, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 locations, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 charts, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 sketches, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 parcours, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 tracé, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 carte, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 percorso, Tour of Mull Rally 1994 mappa
- Last updated 24 May 2020 - 17:02:11 UTC
Advertisement
Itinerary
Friday 14. October 1994 show in map | |||||
Start/Finish/Podium (Tobermory) | 19:20 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Glen Aros - Hill Road | 23.34 km | 19:43 | ||
SS 2 | Gribun Reverse 1 | 13.52 km | 20:25 | ||
SS 3 | Loch Scridain 1 | 7.5 km | 20:42 | ||
build | Service A (Craignure) | 21:23 |
|
||
SS 4 | Mishnish 1 | 10.34 km | 23:50 | ||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 54.7km | 20 % | |||
Saturday 15. October 1994 show in map | |||||
SS 5 | Calgary Long | 18.58 km | 00:05 | ||
SS 6 | Loch Tuath | 16.96 km | 00:23 | ||
build | Service B (Craignure) | 01:03 |
|
||
SS 7 | Loch Scridain Reverse | 7.79 km | 02:25 | ||
SS 8 | Gribun | 13.7 km | 02:39 | ||
Park Fermé (Salen) | 02:45 |
|
|||
SS 9 | Mishnish 2 | 10.34 km | 12:46 | ||
SS 10 | Calgary 1 | 10.53 km | 13:00 | ||
SS 11 | Ensay - Hill Road 1 | 12.4 km | 13:11 | ||
build | Service C (Tobermory) | 14:03 |
|
||
SS 12 | Mishnish 3 | 10.34 km | 14:06 | ||
SS 13 | Calgary 2 | 10.53 km | 14:29 | ||
Park Fermé (Dervaig) | 14:38 |
|
|||
SS 14 | Ensay - Hill Road 2 | 12.4 km | 14:40 | ||
SS 15 | Hill Road - Glen Aros | 23.34 km | 21:18 | ||
SS 16 | Gribun Reverse 2 | 13.52 km | 21:46 | ||
SS 17 | Loch Scridain 2 | 7.5 km | 22:03 | ||
build | Service D (Craignure) | 22:42 |
|
||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 167.93km | 62 % | |||
Sunday 16. October 1994 show in map | |||||
SS 18 | Loch Tuath - Calgary | 35.95 km | 00:40 | ||
SS 19 | Mishnish Reverse | 10.43 km | 01:08 | ||
Start/Finish/Podium (Tobermory) | 01:20 |
|
|||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 46.38km | 17 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 269.01km |
local time: 02:50 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down