Mull Rally 2013
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1991 1993 1994 1997 2002 2006 2007 2008 2009 2013 2014 2015 2016 2019 2021 2022 2023 (17)
- Date 11. - 13. October 2013
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- www https://mullrally.org/
- Host Mull Car Club (since 2010); 2300 Club (until 2009)
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Tags Isle of Mull Mull Rally 2013 route map, Mull Rally 2013 stage diagramms, Mull Rally 2013 route plot, Mull Rally 2013 specialstage maps, Mull Rally 2013 stage maps, Mull Rally 2013 stage plot, Mull Rally 2013 locations, Mull Rally 2013 charts, Mull Rally 2013 sketches, Mull Rally 2013 parcours, Mull Rally 2013 tracé, Mull Rally 2013 carte, Mull Rally 2013 percorso, Mull Rally 2013 mappa
- Related rallies
Championships
Advertisement
Itinerary
Friday 11. October 2013 show in map | |||||
SS 1 | Glen Aros - Achnadrish | 13.21 km | 19:40 | ||
SS 2 | Glen Aros - Hill Road - Loch Tuath | 27.2 km | 20:34 | ||
build | Service A (Craignure) | 21:43 |
|
||
SS 3 | Ardtun 1 | 4.22 km | 23:18 | ||
SS 4 | Ardtun 2 | 4.22 km | 23:30 | ||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 48.85km | 19 % | |||
Saturday 12. October 2013 show in map | |||||
SS 5 | Scridain 1 | 7.45 km | 00:04 | ||
SS 6 | Gribun Rocks 1 | 13.47 km | 00:20 | ||
SS 7 | Penmore | 17.46 km | 01:16 | ||
SS 8 | Scridain 2 | 7.45 km | 12:33 | ||
SS 9 | Gribun Rocks 2 | 13.47 km | 12:49 | ||
build | Service B (Tobermory) | 13:15 |
|
||
SS 10 | Mishnish Lochs 1 | 10.14 km | 13:58 | ||
SS 11 | Hill Road 1 | 9.4 km | 14:15 | ||
SS 12 | Killiemor 1 | 12.7 km | 14:28 | ||
build | Service C (Tobermory) | 15:11 |
|
||
SS 13 | Mishnish Lochs 2 | 10.14 km | 15:34 | ||
SS 14 | Hill Road 2 | 9.4 km | 15:51 | ||
SS 15 | Killiemor 2 | 12.7 km | 16:04 | ||
SS 16 | Glen Aros - Mishnish Lochs | 23.8 km | 21:12 | ||
SS 17 | Knock | 13.47 km | 22:04 | ||
SS 18 | Loch Kinloch | 6.94 km | 22:24 | ||
build | Service D (Craignure) | 23:26 |
|
||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 167.99km | 66 % | |||
Sunday 13. October 2013 show in map | |||||
SS 19 | Loch Tuath - Calgary Bay | 36.26 km | 00:29 | ||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 36.26km | 14 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 253.1km |
local time: 10:52 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down