Tour of Mull Rally 1993
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1991 1993 1994 1997 2002 2006 2007 2008 2009 2013 2014 2015 2016 2019 2021 2022 2023 (17)
- Date 15. - 17. October 1993
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- www https://mullrally.org/
- Host Mull Car Club (since 2010); 2300 Club (until 2009)
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Tags Isle of Mull Tour of Mull Rally 1993 route map, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 stage diagramms, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 route plot, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 specialstage maps, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 stage maps, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 stage plot, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 locations, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 charts, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 sketches, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 parcours, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 tracé, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 carte, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 percorso, Tour of Mull Rally 1993 mappa
- Last updated 24 May 2020 - 17:01:56 UTC
- Related rallies
Advertisement
Itinerary
Friday 15. October 1993 show in map | |||||
Start/Finish/Podium (Tobermory) | 19:20 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Glen Aros - Hill Road | 23.34 km | 19:43 | ||
SS 2 | Gribun 1 | 13.52 km | 20:28 | ||
SS 3 | Loch Scridain 1 | 7.5 km | 20:45 | ||
build | Service A (Craignure) | 21:26 |
|
||
SS 4 | Mishnish 1 | 10.34 km | 21:50 | ||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 54.7km | 20 % | |||
Saturday 16. October 1993 show in map | |||||
SS 5 | Calgary 1 | 18.58 km | 00:05 | ||
SS 6 | Loch Tuath | 16.96 km | 00:22 | ||
build | Service B (Craignure) | 01:02 |
|
||
SS 7 | Loch Scridain Reverse 1 | 7.79 km | 02:17 | ||
SS 8 | Gribun Reverse 1 | 13.7 km | 02:31 | ||
Park Fermé (Salen) | 02:47 |
|
|||
SS 9 | Mishnish 2 | 10.34 km | 12:46 | ||
SS 10 | Calgary 2 | 10.53 km | 12:59 | ||
SS 11 | Ensay - Hill Road | 12.4 km | 13:09 | ||
build | Service C (Rock Field) | 14:02 |
|
||
SS 12 | Mishnish 3 | 10.34 km | 14:18 | ||
Park Fermé (Dervaig) | 14:28 |
|
|||
SS 13 | Hill Road - Glen Aros | 23.34 km | 19:48 | ||
SS 14 | Gribun 2 | 13.52 km | 20:19 | ||
SS 15 | Loch Scridain 2 | 7.5 km | 20:36 | ||
build | Service D (Craignure) | 21:15 |
|
||
SS 16 | Loch Tuath - Calgary | 35.95 km | 23:10 | ||
SS 17 | Mishnish Reverse | 10.43 km | 23:38 | ||
SS 18 | Sound of Mull | 11.18 km | 23:52 | ||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 202.56km | 73 % | |||
Sunday 17. October 1993 show in map | |||||
build | Service E (Craignure) | 00:24 |
|
||
SS 19 | Loch Scridain Reverse 2 | 7.79 km | 01:52 | ||
SS 20 | Gribun Reverse 2 | 13.7 km | 02:06 | ||
Start/Finish/Podium (Salen) | 02:17 |
|
|||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 21.49km | 8 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 278.75km |
local time: 10:23 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down