Mull Rally 2022
Advertisement
General Information
- Previous Editions 1991 1993 1994 1997 2002 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2013 2014 2015 2016 2019 2021 2022 2023 (18)
- Date 13. - 16. October 2022
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country United Kingdom
- Total Length 267.328 km
- www https://mullrally.org/
- Host Mull Car Club (since 2010); 2300 Club (until 2009)
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Tags Isle of Mull Mull Rally 2022 route map, Mull Rally 2022 stage diagramms, Mull Rally 2022 route plot, Mull Rally 2022 specialstage maps, Mull Rally 2022 stage maps, Mull Rally 2022 stage plot, Mull Rally 2022 locations, Mull Rally 2022 charts, Mull Rally 2022 sketches, Mull Rally 2022 parcours, Mull Rally 2022 tracé, Mull Rally 2022 carte, Mull Rally 2022 percorso, Mull Rally 2022 mappa
- Last updated 15 October 2022 - 08:32:41 UTC
Championships
Advertisement
Itinerary
Thursday 13. October 2022 show in map | |||||
Shakedown (Duart East-West) | 2.301 km | 10:00 | |||
Shakedown (Duart West-East) | 2.301 km | 13:00 | |||
Friday 14. October 2022 show in map | |||||
Start/Finish/Podium (Tobermory) | 19:30 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Tobermory | 1.432 km | 19:36 | ||
SS 2 | Tobermory - Mishnish Lochs | 11.796 km | 19:48 | ||
SS 3 | Calgary Bay | 17.541 km | 20:08 | ||
SS 4 | Loch Tuath | 16.656 km | 20:32 | ||
build | Service A (Craignure) - 30min | 21:53 |
|
||
SS 5 | Loch Kinloch | 7.451 km | 23:01 | ||
SS 6 | Knock | 7.708 km | 23:29 | ||
Park Fermé (Salen Hotel) | 23:56 |
|
|||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 62.584km | 27 % | |||
Saturday 15. October 2022 show in map | |||||
Restart (Salen Hotel) | 11:00 |
|
|||
SS 7 | Loch Tuath - Hill Road 1 | 23.641 km | 11:18 | ||
SS 8 | Achnadrish 1 | 10.686 km | 11:44 | ||
build | Service B (Tobermory) - 30min | 11:51 |
|
||
SS 9 | Loch Tuath - Hill Road 2 | 23.641 km | 13:26 | ||
SS 10 | Achnadrish 2 | 10.686 km | 13:52 | ||
build | Service C (Tobermory) - 30min | 13:59 |
|
||
SS 11 | Ben More 1 | 7.145 km | 15:34 | ||
SS 12 | Scridain 1 | 6.936 km | 16:02 | ||
Park Fermé (Craignure) | 18:30 |
|
|||
Restart (Salen Hotel) | 21:30 |
|
|||
SS 13 | Loch Tuath - Calgary - Glen Aros | 49.76 km | 21:48 | ||
SS 14 | Ben More 2 | 7.145 km | 22:57 | ||
SS 15 | Scridain 2 | 6.936 km | 23:25 | ||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 146.576km | 63 % | |||
Sunday 16. October 2022 show in map | |||||
build | Service D (Craignure) - 30min | 00:44 |
|
||
SS 16 | Glen Aros - Achnadrish | 24.622 km | 01:51 | ||
Start/Finish/Podium (Tobermory) | 02:23 |
|
|||
Saturday - Total Special Stage Distance | 24.622km | 11 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 233.782km | ||||
Total Liaison Distance | 33.546km | ||||
Total Rally Distance | 267.328km |
local time: 10:38 [UTC+1]
Changelog
2022/09/27 13:19 UTC, v1:+ updated itinerary to v1.1
+ updated total rally length
+ Shakedown: fixed start time
2022/10/15 08:32 UTC, v2:
+ SS11+14 Ben More: Flying Finish 0.15miles earlier (from Bulletin #4)
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down